Staff 2019-20

Jerilyn Handley                     Grade P/1 HR and Core Subjects (Mon-Thurs)                  E-Mail: jjardine@gnspes.ca  

Haley Elsworth                     Grade P/1 HR and Core Subjects  (Fridays)                         E-Mail: helsworth@gnspes.ca

David MacNeill                    Grade 2, 3/4 Math and Science, Music P-6                         E-Mail: macneid4@gnspes.ca

Davin Naugler                     Gr. 3/4 HR, Grade P-8 PE, 3/4 ELA, SS and Health                   

Mike Sweetman                  Gr. 5/6 HR, Core Subjects, 7/8 Electives                             

Jessie Slade                        Gr.2 HR, ELA, Reading Recovery                                          E-Mail:jslade@gnspes.ca

Ashley Corkum                   Resource/BST/Early Literacy                            

Hilary Breckon                   Grade 7 HR, 7-8 ELA/SS/Health        

Angelia Little /  Amanda Asprey      Pre Primary                   

Ceili Sims                          Grade 8 HR, 7-8, Math/Science, 4-8 Core French, Grade 3-4 Math Support           

Ann  Lambe                        Guidance

Nadine Hackney                  Community School Coordinator                E-Mail:  nhackney@chester.ca

Aaron Russell                      Technician

Beth MacInnis                       Psychologist                                           E-Mail:  bmacinnis@ssrsb.ca

Amy Foster                          Schools Plus                                                  E-Mail:  afoster@ssrsb.ca

Bonnie Lenihan                     Teacher Assistant                                    E-Mail:  bonniel@gnspes.ca

Kathy Hamlin                      Teacher Assistant                                    E-Mail:  hamlink@staff.ednet.ns.ca

Sheila Ernst                         Teacher Assistant                                    E-Mail:  ernstsheila@nspes.ca

Christine Russell                  Teacher Assistant

Selina Tanner                          Teacher Assistant

Valerie Lenihan                       Admin Assistant                                       E-Mail:  nrcs@ssrsb.ca

Margaret Hiltz                          Cafeteria Manager

Betty Leopold                           Bus Driver

Gordon MacLean                     Bus Driver

 Joette Naugler                        Bus Driver

Wendy Moore                           Custodian

 Tina Lenihan                            Custodian

 David O'Quinn                          Principal                                                  E-Mail:  nrcsprincipal@ssrsb.ca